Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 12 September 2021
KCLR Carlow Shield League Tournament
Castle Rangers07New Oak BoysYouth Center Carlow11:00Luke Nolan
Ballymurphy Celtic22Baltinglass TownBallymurphy11:00Pat O' Connor
Killeshin FC21Burrin CelticQuakers Field, Killeshin11:00Morgan O' Reilly
Bagenalstown AFC45Dolmen CelticMcGrath Park Bagenalstown11:00Mick Monaghan
Slaney Rovers12Kilree CelticRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00Christy O' Rourke
Vale Wanderers11Nurney VillaSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:00Pat Moran
Round Tower Rovers19St. Patricks BoysTimahoe Community Hall(round Tower Rovers)11:00Ross Cole
Ardattin Athletic FC160Fortbarrington FCMim Gorman Community Field(Ardattin Athletic)11:00Jim Wynne
FAI Junior Cup 2022
Hanover Harps11Parkville United*
Parkville United win 2-4 after pens
The Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
Saturday 11 September 2021
Seniors Division 1 Cup 2021 Final
St. Patricks Boys32Bridge UnitedThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)17:00Pat O' Connor
Crettyard United02Killeshin FCKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard15:30Jim Wynne
Friday 10 September 2021
Seniors Division 2 Cup 2021 Final
St. Fiacc's FC03Slaney RoversQuakers Field, Killeshin19:00Mick Murphy
Wednesday 8 September 2021
KCLR Carlow Shield League Tournament
St. Joseph's FC00Hanover HarpsMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)18:30Morgan O' Reilly
Sunday 5 September 2021
Parkville United41Vale WanderersHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00Jim Wynne
Hanover Harps41Bagenalstown AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Mick Murphy
Slaney Rovers33St. Patricks BoysRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00Chris Coleman
Nurney Villa12Castle RangersNewtown Rd Nurney11:00Luke Nolan
Burrin Celtic30Ballymurphy CelticThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:00Mick Monaghan
Fortbarrington FC13Kilree CelticFortbarrington FC11:00William Burke
Crettyard United01Killeshin FCKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard11:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
Ardattin Athletic FC32Round Tower RoversMim Gorman Community Field(Ardattin Athletic)11:00Morgan O' Reilly
Mill Celtic32St. Joseph's FCBallitore(Mill Celtic)11:00Ross Cole
Saturday 4 September 2021
Martin Mullins Memorial Senior Cup
St. Patricks Boys20Crettyard United17:00Jim Wynne
Friday 3 September 2021
Killeshin FC23St. Fiacc's FC19:00Mick Murphy
Seniors Division 2 Cup 2021 Final
Burrin Celtic21St. Joseph's FCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)19:00Artur Bienko
Total : 25